Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs, CO (178 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,686 - $5,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $5,831
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $5,846
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Peterson

5704 Ella VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Grand River
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $8,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $8,227
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $8,242
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Grand River

7755 Kaleb G...Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris Junction
Rent Specials
$2,320 - $2,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Polaris Junction

185 Polaris Point LoopColorado Springs, CO 80921
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau
$2,235 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,495

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau

355-355 S Union BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $2,311
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Commons Apartments

3645 Verde DriveColorado Springs, CO 80910
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Switch Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,258 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Switch Luxury Apartments

13280 Trolley VwColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Mesa Creek
$2,199 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $4,342
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Mesa Creek

975 Petitt Lake Heights StColorado Springs, CO 80907
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aven
Rent Specials
$2,813 - $2,859
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$2,449 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allaso Peak
Rent Specials
$2,449 - $2,618
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allaso Peak

2485 Bravery HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80907
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper at Victory Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,390 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $2,416
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Jasper at Victory Ridge

10650 Sapphire Falls VwColorado Springs, CO 80908
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rewind at Crest
$2,195 - $2,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rewind at Crest

6715 Century Crest PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,681 - $3,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 5

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Dorian
Rent Specials
$3,440 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $4,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dorian

626 S Wahsatch AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Baldwin Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Baldwin Modern Apartments

9246 Grand Cordera PkyColorado Springs, CO 80924
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex
Rent Specials
$2,340 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$2,232 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zeb
Rent Specials
$2,191 - $3,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $3,226
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zeb

1721 Telstar StColorado Springs, CO 80920
Rent Specials
$2,219 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta at Voyager

11275 Nahcolite PointColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Briargate
$2,457 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,564
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Crowne at Briargate

9170 Crowne Springs VwColorado Springs, CO 80924
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$2,025 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Bella Springs
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $4,078
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Bella Springs

1050 Milano Point PtColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$2,339 - $2,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,422
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mae on Cascade
Rent Specials
$3,584 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $4,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mae on Cascade

609 S Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $7,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,618 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $7,445
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pikes Peak Heights
$2,446
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,369 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pikes Peak Heights

4802 Checkerspot StColorado Springs, CO 80916
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge at Briargate
Rent Specials
$2,201 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Northgate
Rent Specials
$2,092 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Northgate

93 Clear Pass ViewColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods