3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Colorado Springs, CO (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,686 - $5,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $5,831
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $5,846
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Peterson

5704 Ella VwColorado Springs, CO 80915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Grand River
Rent Specials
$2,119 - $8,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $8,227
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $8,242
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Grand River

7755 Kaleb G...Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris Junction
Rent Specials
$2,320 - $2,367
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Polaris Junction

185 Polaris Point LoopColorado Springs, CO 80921
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Commons Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,095 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $2,311
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Commons Apartments

3645 Verde DriveColorado Springs, CO 80910
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Switch Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,258 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Switch Luxury Apartments

13280 Trolley VwColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Aven
Rent Specials
$2,813 - $2,859
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$2,449 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Allaso Peak
Rent Specials
$2,449 - $2,618
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allaso Peak

2485 Bravery HeightsColorado Springs, CO 80907
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper at Victory Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,390 - $2,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,476 - $2,416
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Jasper at Victory Ridge

10650 Sapphire Falls VwColorado Springs, CO 80908
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,681 - $3,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 5

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Rent Specials
$2,184 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$3,440 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $4,254
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dorian

626 S Wahsatch AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Baldwin Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Baldwin Modern Apartments

9246 Grand Cordera PkyColorado Springs, CO 80924
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex
Rent Specials
$2,340 - $8,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,586
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$2,232 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zeb
Rent Specials
$2,191 - $3,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $3,226
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zeb

1721 Telstar StColorado Springs, CO 80920
Rent Specials
$2,219 - $2,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volta at Voyager

11275 Nahcolite PointColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Bella Springs
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $4,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $4,078
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Bella Springs

1050 Milano Point PtColorado Springs, CO 80921
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain
Rent Specials
$2,339 - $2,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $2,389
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $2,422
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Cheyenne Mountain

1735 Presidential HtsColorado Springs, CO 80905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mae on Cascade
Rent Specials
$3,584 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $4,268

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mae on Cascade

609 S Cascade AveColorado Springs, CO 80903
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rockrimmon
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $7,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,618 - $7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $7,445
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cortland Rockrimmon

5965 Nora PtColorado Springs, CO 80919
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge at Briargate
Rent Specials
$2,201 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $2,252
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge at Briargate

7940 Brayden PointColorado Springs, CO 80920
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Springs at Northgate
Rent Specials
$2,092 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,301 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Northgate

93 Clear Pass ViewColorado Springs, CO 80921
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagebrook
Rent Specials
$2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagebrook

2555 Raywood VwColorado Springs, CO 80920
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talon Hill
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $9,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $9,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talon Hill

1640 Peregrine Vista HtsColorado Springs, CO 80921
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Estate at Woodmen Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,165 - $4,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Estate at Woodmen Ridge

5520 Woodmen Ridge ViewColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bonterra Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,158 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Bonterra Lakeside Apartments

890 Quail Lake CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
11 West | Student Housing
Rent Specials
$599 - $614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$599 - $769
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$614 - $784
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

11 West | Student Housing

1192 Westmoreland RdColorado Springs, CO 80907
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
The Selby
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $2,751
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $3,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Selby

5150 Selby Ranch PtColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Kaleidos
Rent Specials
$2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Kaleidos

1810 Kaleidos VwColorado Springs, CO 80916
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$2,475 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now