New Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $2,000 (404 Rentals) Page 7 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,666 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,610 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,977
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $3,018
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
West 38
$1,599 - $5,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,556 - $5,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom at Cherry Creek

4700 E Kentucky AveGlendale, CO 80246
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,165
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,583 - $4,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,552 - $4,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,582 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,554 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Horizon Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,708

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Horizon Uptown

22383 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ralston Commons
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,553 - $3,159
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ralston Commons

9215 Ralston RdArvada, CO 80002
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Palmer
$1,557 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,551 - $2,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palmer

324 Inverness Dr SEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $2,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Painted Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $4,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $4,827

Total Monthly Price
$1,537 - $4,827
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Englewood
Rent Specials
$1,511 - $3,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $3,797
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Englewood

3595 S Jason StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,511 - $6,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $6,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequel Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $4,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $4,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequel Apartment Homes

3021 S Galapago StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Westminster Row
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $4,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$1,429 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,419 - $3,147
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,138
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stanley House Apartments

9501 E 23rd AveAurora, CO 80010
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vida @ Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,083
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,402 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vida @ Fitzsimons

12000 E 13th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now