1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Sun Valley Neighborhood of Denver, CO (565 Rentals) Page 2 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,521
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,721
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lumina Apartments

3234 N Navajo StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,663 - $1,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,539

Total Monthly Price
$1,449 - $3,539
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alpine Flats
Rent Specials
$979 - $1,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$926 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Flats

645 Wolff StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $1,891
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sol Apartments
$1,539 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,539 - $2,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sol Apartments

2699 W 10th AveDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston Lofts

828 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,605 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,871 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$2,348 - $3,928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,136 - $6,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

1650 N Raleigh StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SoBo Station
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $1,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,736 - $3,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SoBo Station

500 W Cedar AveDenver, CO 80223
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$2,011 - $11,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,560 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $3,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Griffis North Union
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,982
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis North Union

2975 Huron StDenver, CO 80202
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TwentyOne01 on Market
$1,548 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,176 - $3,828
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,201 - $3,853
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TwentyOne01 on Market

2101 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LoHi Gold
$1,593 - $3,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LoHi Gold

2424-2434 W Caithness PlDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $4,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
Rent Specials
$1,883 - $2,008
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Griffis Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Union Station

2905 Inca StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Rent Specials
$1,235 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,109 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Kasserman
Rent Specials
$2,066 - $2,742
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $4,267
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kasserman

2680 18th StDenver, CO 80211
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $3,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $5,211
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera West Wash Park

400 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,473
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,521
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,350 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$1,553 - $1,953
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,553 - $3,148
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,606 - $3,201
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nathaniel Hawthorne
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Sun Valley Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Sun Valley with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Sun Valley is at Francis Heights Senior Living Community listed at $715.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Sun Valley Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Sun Valley is $2,156.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Sun Valley Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Sun Valley is a 1,490 square feet unit starting from $2,665 at TriVista on Speer.

What is the average size for Sun Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Sun Valley is currently 742 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources