Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eagan, MN from $995 (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,191 - $1,391
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,215 - $1,711
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Bell Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Forest Ridge Townhomes
$1,350 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,830

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,830
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Ridge Townhomes

1272 Birch PtEagan, MN 55123
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspenwoods Apartments

1125 Duckwood TrlEagan, MN 55123
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagan Place

3575 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55123
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Town Centre
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Centre

3475 Golfview DrEagan, MN 55123
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,544 - $2,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
CV2
$1,545 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,565 - $1,815
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CV2

3485 Promenade AveEagan, MN 55123
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rowan
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promenade Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $2,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Oaks

1160 Northwood DrEagan, MN 55121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aster House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Aster House

4265 Nicols RdEagan, MN 55122
close
View Me
Parkside
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parkside

3500 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55123
close
View Me
Jade Lane Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jade Lane Estates

1950 Jade LnEagan, MN 55122
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Cedar Glen
Rent Specials
$1,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,169 - $1,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $1,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,221 - $1,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,241 - $1,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $2,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,340 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,340 - $1,985
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneridge
$1,450 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$1,495 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Eagan, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.