1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eagan, MN (103 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowan

3903 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promenade Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $2,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Oaks

1160 Northwood DrEagan, MN 55121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$1,544 - $2,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Boulder Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,229 - $1,559
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Silver Bell Apartments

2091 Silver Bell RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
CV2
$1,545 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,565 - $1,815
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CV2

3485 Promenade AveEagan, MN 55123
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,215 - $1,711
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Ridge Townhomes
$1,350 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,830

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,830
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Ridge Townhomes

1272 Birch PtEagan, MN 55123
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspenwoods Apartments

1125 Duckwood TrlEagan, MN 55123
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Eagan Place
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagan Place

3575 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55123
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
$1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

4598 Slater RdEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Town Centre
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Centre

3475 Golfview DrEagan, MN 55123
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
View Pointe Apartments
$1,191 - $1,391
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,041 - $1,541
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

View Pointe Apartments

3898 S Valley View Dr SEagan, MN 55122
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lexington Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lexington Flats

2977 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55121
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lakeside
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lakeside

3660 Pilot Knob RdEagan, MN 55122
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
930 Wescott Trl
1 Bedroom Apartments

930 Wescott Trl

930 Wescott TrlEagan, MN 55123
close
View Me
Aster House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Aster House

4265 Nicols RdEagan, MN 55122
close
View Me
Parkside
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parkside

3500 Lexington Ave SEagan, MN 55123
close
View Me
Jade Lane Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Jade Lane Estates

1950 Jade LnEagan, MN 55122
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Woods of Eagan
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Woods of Eagan

2065 Park Center DrEagan, MN 55122
Senior Living
close
View Me
O'Leary Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

O'Leary Manor

1220 Town Centre DrEagan, MN 55123
Senior Living
close
View Me
Lakeside Pointe
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lakeside Pointe

1200 Town Centre DrEagan, MN 55123
Senior Living

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com