2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV (82 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,665 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Apartments

215-219 S Water StHenderson, NV 89015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,437 - $3,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $3,872
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Paseo
Rent Specials
$1,990 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Paseo

1480 Paseo Verde PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sorrelle
Rent Specials
$1,263 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,042 - $4,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sorrelle

6530 Annie Oakley DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$1,726 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,809
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

111 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cornerstone Park
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,391
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cornerstone Park

210 Quest Park StHenderson, NV 89074
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dream Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,803
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $3,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,247 - $3,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways on Green Valley

1851 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vantage
Rent Specials
$2,386 - $7,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,221 - $7,177
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$2,381 - $7,337
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage

201 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Domain
Rent Specials
$1,513 - $5,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $8,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Domain

831 Coronado Center DrHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $4,064
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,175
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ilumina on Raiders Way
Rent Specials
$2,529 - $3,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,529
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ilumina on Raiders Way

3610 Sunridge Heights PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,958 - $2,193
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $3,956
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $3,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Green Valley

3001 W Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Santé
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $2,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,465 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $4,522

Total Monthly Price
$1,223 - $4,522
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Terra Apartments

1349 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,509 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $2,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $3,624
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $3,634
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 429 Longtree Ave

$4,100

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

429 Longtree Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 2608 Icy Moon St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2608 Icy Moon St

HendersonNV89044

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1258 Autumn Wind Way

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1258 Autumn Wind Way

HendersonNV89052
property at 540 Sutters Mill Rd

$2,847

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,847

Total Monthly Price
$2,847

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

540 Sutters Mill Rd

HendersonNV89014
property at 15 Hammock Dunes Ct

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15 Hammock Dunes Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 544 Teovani St