Apartments for Rent in the Highlands Ranch Lone Tree Neighborhood of Highlands Ranch, CO with Air Conditioning (92 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Palomino Park Resort
$1,654 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $4,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Lucent Station
Rent Specials
$1,994 - $4,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,927 - $3,978
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Lucent Station

8555 Belle DrHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside at Highlands Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $2,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,816 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Highlands Ranch

8857 Creekside WayHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3712 Cactus Creek Ct

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3712 Cactus Creek Ct

Highlands RanchCO80126

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6571 Shannon Trl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

6571 Shannon Trl

Highlands RanchCO80130
property at 3846 E Canyon Ranch Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3846 E Canyon Ranch Rd

Highlands RanchCO80126
property at 2320 Primo Road

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2320 Primo Road

Highlands RanchCO80129
property at 3435 Cranston Cir

$4,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875

Total Monthly Price
$4,875

3 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3435 Cranston Cir

Highlands RanchCO80126
close
View Me
Wind Crest
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Wind Crest

3925 Summer Wind LnHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Audrey
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Audrey

9350 Dorchester StHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Senior Living
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
IMT at RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $2,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT at RidgeGate

9980 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Madison at Canyons, The
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison at Canyons, The

1250 Sweet Springs CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Township Residences
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $3,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Township Residences

901 E Phillips LnCentennial, CO 80122
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lincoln
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $3,198
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lincoln

10275 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,277
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,280
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcadia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Arcadia Apartment Homes

8225 S Poplar WayCentennial, CO 80112
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,603 - $2,952
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $2,994
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Park Meadows

10200 Park Meadows DrLittleton, CO 80124
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $2,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novus

9938 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Ovation
Rent Specials
$1,808 - $4,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $4,172
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ovation

9580 Ridgegate PkyLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $4,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $4,054
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,564 - $4,116
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RidgeGate

10020 Trainstation CirLone Tree, CO 80124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency RidgeGate
Rent Specials
$1,554 - $3,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,517
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency RidgeGate

10320 Commonwealth StLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspect
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $6,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $6,341
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspect

10400 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$1,437 - $2,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,758
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Lone Tree

10047 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Contour 39
$1,980 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Contour 39

9005 S Yosemite StLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arabelle Lincoln Station
Rent Specials
$1,637 - $8,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $8,131
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,637 - $8,139
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arabelle Lincoln Station

10346 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude at Lone Tree
Rent Specials
$1,537 - $5,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $5,139
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,537 - $5,147
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude at Lone Tree

10185 Park Meadows DrLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,207 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,157 - $3,492
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

15091 Belford AveParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HiLine at Littleton Commons
Rent Specials
$1,648 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,642 - $2,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HiLine at Littleton Commons

8300 Erickson BlvdLittleton, CO 80129
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10184 Park Meadows Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

10184 Park Meadows Dr, Unit 1220, Unit 1220

10184 Park Meadows Dr
Lone TreeCO80124

Highlands Ranch Lone Tree, Highlands Ranch, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.