Apartments for Rent in Indian Head, MD Under $2,000 (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,954 - $3,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $3,276
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,954 - $3,331
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Enclave at Potomac Club

15200 Leicestershire StWoodbridge, VA 22191
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,936 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Belvoir Square
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $4,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $4,153
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $4,203
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belvoir Square

9142 Richmond HwyFort Belvoir, VA 22060
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $2,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,837
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,877
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,813 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $6,546
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,813 - $6,559
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Oaks
$1,765 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Oaks

2940 Shumard Oak DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,737 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,997
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,022
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Riverside Station
$1,711 - $2,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,711 - $2,868
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Station

14110 Big Crest LnWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signal Hill Apartment Homes
$1,622 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,577 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,622 - $2,695
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal Hill Apartment Homes

2170 Sentry Falls WayWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,503 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 15659 Horseshoe Ln

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

15659 Horseshoe Ln

WoodbridgeVA22191
close
View Me
BellaVista
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

BellaVista

13940 Longwood Manor CtWoodbridge, VA 22191
close
View Me
Woodbridge Forest
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Woodbridge Forest

1511 Monroe DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing

Indian Head, MD Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.