New Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO (80 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Lakewood that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $3,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,858 - $2,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,703
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $2,796
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,579 - $4,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,615 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,992
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $3,033
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $3,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $3,223
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$1,384 - $2,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sheridan Station Apartments
$1,099 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,899
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sheridan Station Apartments

5330 W 11th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,671 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notable
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notable

730 Simms StLakewood, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
West Line Flats
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
1091 Carr St
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1091 Carr St

1091 Carr StLakewood, CO 80214
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor at Pinehurst
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor at Pinehurst

3950 S Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80235
close
View Me
The Village at Belmar
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments

The Village at Belmar

7825 W Alameda AveLakewood, CO 80226
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Benton Street Townhomes
Built in 20232 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Benton Street Townhomes

5325 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,391 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,805
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$2,274 - $5,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,247 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,721
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,818
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $6,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889 - $6,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Sloan's Lake

1515 Julian StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,454
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,403
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,454
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$2,057 - $6,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $6,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Raleigh at Sloan's Lake

1650 N Raleigh StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,179 - $2,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,147
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,162
Built in 2018Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Rent Specials
$1,135 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
The Irving at Mile High Vista
$1,200 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,250
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Irving at Mile High Vista

3270 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
West 38
$1,583 - $6,498