Studio Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO with Washer/Dryer (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,574
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $1,561
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,574 - $1,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,992
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $3,033
Studio Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $3,223
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,257
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 9

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,666 - $2,128
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Arizona Flats
Studio Apartments

Arizona Flats

5290 W Arizona AveLakewood, CO 80232
close
View Me
WestEdge Apartments
Studio Apartments

WestEdge Apartments

1588 Routt StLakewood, CO 80215
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
West Line Flats
Studio Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Union West
Studio Apartments

Union West

35 Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Holiday Gardens
Studio Apartments

Holiday Gardens

1301-1315 Pierce StLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,215 - $1,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,805
Studio Apartments Available Jun 18

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,654
Studio Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,403
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,454
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fielders Creek
Rent Specials
$1,143 - $2,161
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $3,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fielders Creek

3205 W Floyd AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,164 - $2,162
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,164 - $2,147
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $2,162
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sloan's Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,085 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sloan's Place Apartments

1540 Sheridan BlvdDenver, CO 80214
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
West 38
$1,540 - $1,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $6,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treeline Denver
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Treeline Denver

1722 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wilder
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Wilder