New Apartments for Rent in Lakewood, CO Under $2,000 (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $2,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,743
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,836
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,801 - $3,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,661 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,614 - $2,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $2,977
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $2,982
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,583 - $4,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traverse
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $2,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,244 - $2,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traverse

5495 W 10th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notable
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,600
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notable

730 Simms StLakewood, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sheridan Station Apartments
$1,099 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,899
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sheridan Station Apartments

5330 W 11th AveLakewood, CO 80214
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Windsor at Pinehurst
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor at Pinehurst

3950 S Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80235
close
View Me
1091 Carr St
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1091 Carr St

1091 Carr StLakewood, CO 80214
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Line Flats
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

West Line Flats

6500 W 13th AveLakewood, CO 80214
close
View Me
WestEdge Apartments
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

WestEdge Apartments

1588 Routt StLakewood, CO 80215
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
The Julian at Sloan's Lake
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $6,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,889 - $6,659
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Sloan's Lake

1515 Julian StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Verla Table Mesa
Rent Specials
$1,798 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verla Table Mesa

4051 Clear Creek DrGolden, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Edison at Wheat Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,727 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Wheat Ridge

3501 Wadsworth BlvdWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highlands 32
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $3,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $3,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highlands 32

3251 Lowell BlvdDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wilder
Rent Specials
$1,654 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wilder

1521 N Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $5,419
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,419
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West 38
$1,587 - $6,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $6,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Crossing
$1,426 - $1,982
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,982

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $1,982
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Crossing

3390 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Signalmen
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,936
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signalmen

1259 Newton StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $3,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile High Place
$1,289 - $2,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Mile High Place

1586 Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treeline Denver
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$931 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treeline Denver

1722 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,276 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $2,590
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Lakewood, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article