Luxury Apartments for Rent in Lowes Island, VA (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Lowes Island with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Fairway Apartments
$1,845 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,695
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairway Apartments

11659 N Shore DrReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Reston Landing
Rent Specials
$1,886 - $3,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,886 - $3,166
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Heritage
$1,930 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,834 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Heritage

1212 Chase Heritage CirSterling, VA 20164
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Rent Specials
$1,986 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,978 - $3,427
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,986 - $3,435
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Harbor Park at North Point

11410 Esplanade DrReston, VA 20194
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jameson at Kincora
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $3,764
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Townes at Herndon
$2,859 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $3,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Herndon

508 Pride AveHerndon, VA 20170
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pax Place at Cascades
$3,256 - $3,806
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pax Place at Cascades

46303 McClellan WaySterling, VA 20165
55+ Active Adult
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 21877 Elkins Terrace

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

21877 Elkins Terrace

SterlingVA20166
property at 1308 Wexford Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1308 Wexford Ct

HerndonVA20170
property at 1598 Woodcrest Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1598 Woodcrest Dr

RestonVA20194
property at 21766 Marigold Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

21766 Marigold Cir

SterlingVA20164
property at 26 Carousel Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

26 Carousel Ct

SterlingVA20164
property at 46598 Drysdale Terrace

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

46598 Drysdale Terrace

SterlingVA20165

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 46598 Drysdale Terrace

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

46598 Drysdale Terrace

CascadesVA20165
property at 20830 Butterwood Falls Terrace

$3,062

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,062

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 20830 Butterwood Falls Terrace

$3,062

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,062

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 46178 Cecil Terrace

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 17

46178 Cecil Terrace

SterlingVA20165
property at 45778 Palace Terrace

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

45778 Palace Terrace

SterlingVA20166
property at 21095 Alberta Terrace

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

21095 Alberta Terrace

SterlingVA20166
property at 47567 Royal Burnham Terrace

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 46077 Hall Rd

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

46077 Hall Rd

SterlingVA20166
property at 1490 Autumn Ridge Cir

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 44674 Provincetown Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

44674 Provincetown Dr