Apartments for Rent in Lowes Island, VA (72 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Pax Place at Cascades
$3,256 - $3,806
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pax Place at Cascades

46303 McClellan WaySterling, VA 20165
55+ Active Adult
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Townes at Herndon
$2,859 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $3,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Herndon

508 Pride AveHerndon, VA 20170
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Harbor Park at North Point
Rent Specials
$1,986 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,978 - $3,427
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,986 - $3,435
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Harbor Park at North Point

11410 Esplanade DrReston, VA 20194
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Stuart Woods Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,970 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $2,599
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Woods Apartments

140-A Laurel WayHerndon, VA 20170
Rent Specials
$1,886 - $3,166
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$1,886 - $3,166
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Reston Landing

12000 Cameron Pond DrReston, VA 20194
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jameson at Kincora
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $3,764
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chase Heritage
$1,930 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,834 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chase Heritage

1212 Chase Heritage CirSterling, VA 20164
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Fairway Apartments
$1,845 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,695
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairway Apartments

11659 N Shore DrReston, VA 20190
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 20830 Butterwood Falls Terrace

$3,062

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,062

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 20830 Butterwood Falls Terrace

$3,062

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$3,062

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 46598 Drysdale Terrace

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

46598 Drysdale Terrace

CascadesVA20165
property at 10854 Monticello Ct

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10854 Monticello Ct

Great FallsVA22066
property at 703 Kentland Dr

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

703 Kentland Dr

Great FallsVA22066
property at 1104 Mountain Hope Ct

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1104 Mountain Hope Ct

Great FallsVA22066
property at 805 Golden Arrow St

$6,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

805 Golden Arrow St

Great FallsVA22066
property at 860 Nicholas Run Dr

$25,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$25,000

Total Monthly Price
$25,000

6 Bedroom, 7.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

860 Nicholas Run Dr

Great FallsVA22066
property at 332 Lancaster Square

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent