
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Minden, TX (51 Rentals)


Arbor Pines

Evergreen Estates

Preservation Hill Condos

Sunridge Apartments

Pine Creek Senior Village

Pinehurst Apartments

Parkside Apartments (TX)

The Preserve

Highland Village
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Woodland Trails Apartments

The Colonial Apartments

North Star Apartments

Cambridge Court

Northeast Hills

Taliesin Apartments

Glen Hollow

Abbington Park Senior Living

409 Nacogdoches St

Northview Condominiums
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Russian River

Social House

Dogwood Village Apartments

The Californian of Nacogdoches

University Courtyard Apartments

3220 North Apartments

Banita Creek Apartments

University Club Apartments

Windhill Apartments

Stone Creek Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

The Magnolia

13440 County Road 2134

Northview Apartments

Campus Colony

Whisper Oaks

Churchill At Longview

600 Baylor

Pine Grove

2998 FM 856

416 Esther Blvd
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

640 Canada St

305 E Bradford St

405 N Logan Ln

21579 County Rd 2138

Oakview Condos

101 E 6th St

Historic Mobberly Neighborhood Fourplex

The Overlook

Point North

Stone Street Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.
Minden, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Minden?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minden Studio Apartments | $722 | $585 | $835 |
| Minden 1 Bedroom Apartments | $892 | $407 | $1,260 |
Minden 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,169 | $481 | $2,530 |
| Minden 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,245 | $818 | $2,508 |
Browse Top Apartments in Minden
See all Apartments in MindenExplore Minden
Minden, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Minden and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Minden, TX is found at Northeast Hills and is 1,176 square feet priced from $1,145. Pinehurst Apartments has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,050 square feet and currently listed start at $1,180. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Minden:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Hills | 2 Bedroom/1.5 Bath | 1,176 Sq Ft | $1,145 |
| Pinehurst Apartments | Welcome To Your New Home! - 2 Bed 2 Bath | 1,050 Sq Ft | $1,180 |
| Arbor Pines | 2 Bed, 2 Bath (60% Income Restricted) | 1,039 Sq Ft | $930 |
| Preservation Hill Condos | 2 Bedroom Furnsihed 2nd Floor | 1,000 Sq Ft | $1,085 |
| University Club Apartments | Two Bedroom Town Home | 960 Sq Ft | $959 |
| Whisper Oaks | 2 Bedroom | 950 Sq Ft | $850 |
| Windhill Apartments | The Pinnacle | 929 Sq Ft | $950 |
| 3220 North Apartments | B1 | 918 Sq Ft | $1,154 |
| Glen Hollow | The Avalon | 915 Sq Ft | $1,017 |
| Lamond Grove | B1 | 905 Sq Ft | $825 |
Cheapest Available Minden and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of August 31, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Minden, TX is the The Magnolia Model starting from $481 at Pine Creek Senior Village . The second most affordable Minden 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bed/2 Bath Model at Highland Village starting at $799 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Minden is currently $1,169. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Minden:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Pine Creek Senior Village | The Magnolia | $481 |
| Highland Village | 2 Bed/2 Bath | $799 |
| University Club Apartments | Two Bedroom | $809 |
| Pine Grove | B1 | $815 |
| Lamond Grove | B1 | $825 |
| Whisper Oaks | 2 Bedroom | $850 |
| Evergreen Estates | The Cypress - Spacious Two Bedroom Apartment Ho... | $895 |
| Windhill Apartments | The Summit | $895 |
| Arbor Pines | 2 Bed, 2 Bath (60% Income Restricted) | $930 |
| Glen Hollow | The Avalon | $1,017 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Minden, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Minden, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Minden Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Minden with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Minden is at Pine Creek Senior Village listed at $481.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Minden Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Minden is $1,169.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Minden Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Minden is a 1,176 square feet unit starting from $1,145 at Northeast Hills.
What is the average size for Minden 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Minden is currently 840 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.