1 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (268 Rentals) Page 3 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,652 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,652 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,629 - $1,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,526
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,705 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,455 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 404 N Washington Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

404 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 700 N Washington Ave

$2,200 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 680 N 2nd St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

680 N 2nd St

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 345 6th Ave N

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

345 6th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412
close
View Me
10th Avenue Blitz
1 Bedroom Apartments

10th Avenue Blitz

612 10th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
801 8th St SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

801 8th St SE

801 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
Mill & Main
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mill & Main

401 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Brownstones
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Brownstones

800 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tairrie House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Tairrie House

609 Oak St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
River Run Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

River Run Apartments

1434 Marshall St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Argyle House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Argyle House

920 Delaware St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
617 10th Avenue SE
1 Bedroom Apartments

617 10th Avenue SE

617 10th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
Peregrine
1 Bedroom Apartments

Peregrine

2035 W River RdMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
1301 University
1 Bedroom Apartments

1301 University

1301 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Aubrey
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Aubrey

4220-4230 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
close
View Me
Doyle Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Doyle Apartments

1307 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
The Hive
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Hive

113 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
close
View Me
The Larking
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Larking

615 S 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
close
View Me
Copperfield Hill One
1 Bedroom Apartments

Copperfield Hill One

4200 40th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Gibson Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Gibson Apartments

703 NE Central AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
Lucille
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lucille

1025 Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Odin
1 Bedroom Apartments

Odin

401 1st Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
The Abbott
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Abbott

3405 44th Street WestMinneapolis, MN 55410
close
View Me
222 Hennepin
1 Bedroom Apartments

222 Hennepin

222 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
close
View Me
Ewing Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ewing Place

5052 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55410
close
View Me
Waterbury House
1 Bedroom Apartments

Waterbury House

3012 Excelsior BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verso
1 Bedroom Apartments

Verso

110 6th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
LH 44
1 Bedroom Apartments

LH 44

2618 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ZEO Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

ZEO Apartments

3145 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Ox-Op Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ox-Op Apartments

1111 S Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
close
View Me
The Finch
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $3,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Allianze Sr. Community listed at $500.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,630.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment for rent?