1 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (268 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,008 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Ever
$1,725 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $2,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $4,321
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $1,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fairways at Edinburgh
$1,575 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

The Fairways at Edinburgh

8617 Edinbrook XingBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,079 - $1,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,753 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $3,429
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,569
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$2,225 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,225 - $4,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The River House

1300 Sibley Memorial HwyMendota, MN 55150
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,990 - $4,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $7,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,754 - $7,564
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,729 - $2,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,694 - $2,699
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$1,575 - $1,715
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,650 - $1,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,771
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maison Green
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Maison Green

4917 Eden AveEdina, MN 55424
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,330 - $3,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $3,215
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $3,219
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Allianze Sr. Community listed at $500.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,630.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 1,913 square feet unit starting from $5,999 at Nordhaus Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for Minneapolis 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Minneapolis is currently 703 sq ft.