1 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (268 Rentals) Page 5 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Era on Excelsior
$1,154 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $3,724
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
71 France
$1,765 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,465 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,545
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $3,549
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Albert
Rent Specials
$1,649 - $2,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Riverwood
$1,999 - $4,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,100
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,999 - $5,104
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edina Towers
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $4,650
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $4,654
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,464 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $5,013
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,700 - $3,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,535
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,557
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,600
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $1,967
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westfield
$1,775 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Westfield

4415 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenton House
$1,745 - $2,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,845
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenton House

695 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,370 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,374 - $3,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Finn Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

The Finn Apartments

725 Cleveland Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,650 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $3,884
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,239 - $2,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $3,384
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,109 - $2,614
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Laurel West End
1 Bedroom Apartments

Laurel West End

250 Turners Xrd SGolden Valley, MN 55416

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Allianze Sr. Community listed at $500.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,630.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 1,913 square feet unit starting from $5,999 at Nordhaus Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for Minneapolis 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?