1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (1,306 Rentals) Page 18 of 27

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike Lake Apartments
$1,031 - $1,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,031 - $1,420
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pike Lake Apartments

2050 14th St NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riverwood Estates
$1,009 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $1,279

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwood Estates

6425 Willow LnBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
River Pointe
$1,100 - $1,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $2,207
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Pointe

7855 E River RdFridley, MN 55432
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau Royal Apartments
$1,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau Royal Apartments

590 Cleveland Ave SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Corinthian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corinthian Apartments

631 E 77th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
M Street Flats
$1,235 - $1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

M Street Flats

5475-5495 Main St NEFridley, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,260 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,310 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,277
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,712
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ramsgate
$1,025 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramsgate

700 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bayberry Place
$1,200 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayberry Place

3395 Yankee Doodle LnEagan, MN 55121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winton House Apartments
$1,040
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Winton House Apartments

7500-7544 Cedar Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Twelve22
$1,305 - $1,365
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Twelve22

1222 University Ave WSt. Paul, MN 55104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Braemar
$1,247 - $1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $1,722
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $1,737
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Oaks Braemar

7150 Cahill RdEdina, MN 55439
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments