2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (2,254 Rentals) Page 4 of 46

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grain Belt
$2,407 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,509 - $2,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grain Belt

1215 Marshall St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$2,985 - $4,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $7,095

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7west
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $3,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

7west

1800 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55454
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,450 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Rent Specials
$695 - $895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$495 - $895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bierman Place

1401 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,200 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,425 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2300 Aldrich Ave S
$1,350 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

2300 Aldrich Ave S

2300 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2001 Bryant Ave S
$1,250 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2001 Bryant Ave S

2001 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,234 - $1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2626 Fremont Ave S
$1,199 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2626 Fremont Ave S

2626 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
$1,199 - $1,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2610-18 Fremont Ave S

2610-2618 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$1,495 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$2,294 - $2,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $3,104
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,444
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow
$1,665 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,217 - $2,215
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

5329 48th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Bierman Place listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $2,202.