Cheap Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN from $400 (1,718 Rentals) Page 22 of 35

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Minneapolis.

close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,129 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $3,970
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $3,974
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 409 Fairview Ave N

$1,135

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135

Total Monthly Price
$1,135

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

409 Fairview Ave N

St. PaulMN55104
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Rent Specials
$1,141 - $1,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,481
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rose Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garden Gates
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Garden Gates

6390-6402 Douglas Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7021 Brooklyn Blvd

$1,149 - $1,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
$1,149

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

7021 Brooklyn Blvd

Brooklyn CenterMN55429
property at 1498 Iglehart Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1498 Iglehart Ave

St. PaulMN55104
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riley
$1,155 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riley

600 W 64th St WRichfield, MN 55423
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Adrian Place
Rent Specials
$1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highland on the Park
$1,155 - $1,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,730

Total Monthly Price
$1,155 - $1,730
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Highland on the Park

2000 W 7th StSt. Paul, MN 55116
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,160 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodlake Park
$1,160 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,645

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,645
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlake Park

6304 Dupont Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,163 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pivot Apartments

455 Snelling AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,169 - $1,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,469

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Moonraker Apartments
$1,153 - $1,508
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Moonraker Apartments

5521 Brookdale Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 6324 Lyndale Ave S

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6324 Lyndale Ave S

RichfieldMN55423
property at 8300 W 31st St

$1,175 - $1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8300 W 31st St

St. Louis ParkMN55426
close
View Me
River Terrace
$1,176 - $1,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,185
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$1,176 - $1,211
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Terrace

234 Montrose PlSt. Paul, MN 55104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,174 - $3,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,174 - $3,374
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Chateau Montreal
$1,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Montreal

1061 Montreal AveSt. Paul, MN 55116

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Minneapolis Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Minneapolis?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Minneapolis is under $752.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Minneapolis?

The cheapest apartment in Minneapolis is Allianze Sr. Community which is listed at $500, while the average apartment in Minneapolis costs $3,304.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Minneapolis?