Pet Friendly Studio Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (669 Rentals) Page 4 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Mansard Apartments
$915 - $931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,592 - $1,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,436 - $1,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $3,058
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,390 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,861
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,880
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,388
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 5

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$745 - $890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,475
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$915 - $944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $985
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944 - $1,014
Studio Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $2,038

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Miro

1207 Glenwood AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CityLine
$1,123 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

CityLine

3815 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber & Tie
Rent Specials
$1,025 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,234
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,346

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Redwell

1020 3rd St NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentwood Apartments
$735 - $767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$735 - $750
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$752 - $767
Studio Apartments Available Now

Brentwood Apartments

117-127 W Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 2810 Park Ave

$875 - $1,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160

Total Monthly Price
$1,160

Studio Rentals

Available Now

2810 Park Ave

MinneapolisMN55407
close
View Me
Huron Estates
Studio Apartments

Huron Estates

614 Huron Blvd SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Blaisdell 2312
Studio Apartments

Blaisdell 2312

2312 S Blaisdell AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
close
View Me
Pleasant Place
Studio Apartments

Pleasant Place

2100 Pleasant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Minneapolis is at Shoreline Plaza listed at $653.