Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (1,805 Rentals) Page 23 of 37

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pebblebrook Flats
$1,309 - $4,694
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $4,690
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,309 - $4,694
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebblebrook Flats

9801 Harrison RdBloomington, MN 55437
  • Verified
close
View Me
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,308 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew West Bloomington
Rent Specials
$1,305 - $2,819
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,819

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,819
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew West Bloomington

9900 Briar RdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,459
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Manor
$1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Manor

4000 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,285 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Towers
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $3,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,605
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,609
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Birchway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,277 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,410
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,277 - $1,452
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,275 - $3,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,186
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,291
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Oaks Apartments

8015 36th Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Randolph- 55 Plus Community
$1,260 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $1,710
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Randolph- 55 Plus Community

1440 Randolph AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway Commons
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Commons

2850 Northway DrBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
H2 Flats
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,489
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $1,489
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

H2 Flats

2659 County Road H2Mounds View, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
M Street Flats
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

M Street Flats

5475-5495 Main St NEFridley, MN 55421

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.