Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 with Swimming Pool (198 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,367 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $3,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
4th and Park
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $5,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4th and Park

700 S 4th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $4,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $4,828
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,425 - $16,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Daymark Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,268 - $7,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $11,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue and Lime
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $4,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $4,433
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $4,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedars 94
$959 - $1,821
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,821

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Cedars 94

2220 E Franklin AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,476 - $6,692
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,692

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Laurel Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $2,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Laurel Village

1254 Hennepin Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,008 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,573 - $5,228
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Hub Minneapolis
Rent Specials
$675 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$675 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

Hub Minneapolis

311 Harvard St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marshall
Rent Specials
$580 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hiawatha Flats
$1,210 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,800
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Hiawatha Flats

3625 E 43rd StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Studios at 7 Corners
$975 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studios at 7 Corners

1414 S 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55454
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$1,040 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,375 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,710
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,260 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $1,690
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Gates
$1,129 - $1,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $1,504
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Windsor Gates

6200 78th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,402 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.