Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (1,796 Rentals) Page 7 of 36

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Villa Apartments
$945 - $975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $975
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Villa Apartments

1111 S 7th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944
Studio Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bridges Dinkytown
$935 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$885 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $2,030
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bridges Dinkytown

930 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
Rent Specials
$931 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Knoll Dinkytown
$925 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,560
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Knoll Dinkytown

1101 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colfax Terrace
Rent Specials
$912 - $1,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garfield Court
$912 - $1,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
214 Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$903 - $1,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,279
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

214 Place Apartments

214 W 15th StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellis and Louise Apartments
$900 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,330

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,330
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Ellis and Louise Apartments

3440 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colfax Villas I
$899 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,250
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Villas I

3611 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Grove Downtown
$880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 12

Oak Grove Downtown

116 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Loring Grove Apartments
$875 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,360

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Loring Grove Apartments

125 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVID Uptown
$862 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,371 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $3,769 with an average price of $1,325.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,636.