Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $2,000 (2,062 Rentals) Page 3 of 42

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MN46 Apartments
$1,459 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,479

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,479
Studio Apartments Available Now

MN46 Apartments

4555 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatsby Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,458 - $4,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatsby Apartments

1400 Park AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,452 - $3,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,441 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1315 29th Ave NE, Unit #2, Unit #2
$1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

1315 29th Ave NE, Unit #2, Unit #2

1315 29th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tyler Street Stacks
$1,441 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,333 - $2,499
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tyler Street Stacks

1180 Tyler St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Snelling Yards
$1,437 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,681

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Snelling Yards

3501 44th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
HQ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $3,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,866
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $3,916
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HQ Apartments

816 Portland Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Shale
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shale

4757 Hiawatha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,425 - $16,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,422 - $4,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2001 Bryant Ave S
$1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2001 Bryant Ave S

2001 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,402 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
3016 W 44th St, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3016 W 44th St, Unit 1, Unit 1

3016 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
926 Fulton St SE, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

926 Fulton St SE, Unit 1, Unit 1

926 Fulton St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2

416 Broadway St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,569
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,392 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
4th and Park
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $5,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $5,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4th and Park

700 S 4th StMinneapolis, MN 55415
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hencen
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $2,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,382 - $2,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hencen

455 Central Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Variant
$1,382 - $11,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Robin Court
$1,375 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,710

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,710
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Robin Court

4400 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Minneapolis

How much are Studio apartments in Minneapolis?

There are currently 2,368 Studio Apartments in Minneapolis with rent ranges from $640 to $3,703 with an average price of $1,322.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Minneapolis ranges from $500 to $7,259 with an average monthly rent of $1,633.