Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Laundry Facility (135 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2107 Hennepin
1 Bedroom Apartments

2107 Hennepin

2107 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Ryan Creek Manor
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ryan Creek Manor

3613 47th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
200 Cedar Lake Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

200 Cedar Lake Rd

200 Cedar Lake RdMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
2717 Girard Ave S
Studio Apartments

2717 Girard Ave S

2717 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
close
View Me
2536 Colfax Ave S
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2536 Colfax Ave S

2536 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
5301 Dupont Ave N
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

5301 Dupont Ave N

5301 Dupont Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55430
close
View Me
3758 Queen Ave N
Studio Apartments

3758 Queen Ave N

3758 Queen Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55412

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Royal Oaks Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Oaks Apartments

8015 36th Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Commons
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Commons

2850 Northway DrBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Place Apartments
$1,610 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

14550 34th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Glenwood Junction - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,752 - $3,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,752 - $3,922
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,308 - $11,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $11,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Rent Specials
$1,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,709
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Hummingbird Cove Apartments

10405 45th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55442
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
$1,141 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,526
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beach South at the Lake
$1,324 - $3,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $3,204
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beach South at the Lake

4199 46th Ave NRobbinsdale, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,131 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,092
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Island Residences
$2,066 - $3,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Island Residences

501 Carlson PkyMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,384 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,384 - $3,209
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,509 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,614
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$983 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenwood Junction Apartments with Laundry Rooms

What is the Cheapest Laundry Rooms apartment in Glenwood Junction?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Glenwood Junction with Laundry Rooms is at St. Anne's Senior Housing listed at $655.

How much is the average rent for Glenwood Junction Apartments with Laundry Rooms?

The average rent for a Apartment in Glenwood Junction with Laundry Rooms is $1,671.

What is the largest Glenwood Junction Apartment for rent with Laundry Rooms?

Today's Apartment with Laundry Rooms and the most square footage in Glenwood Junction is a 3,590 square feet unit starting from $5,995 at 1832 Essex Rd.

What is the average size for Glenwood Junction Apartments for rent with Laundry Rooms?

The average size for a rental with Laundry Rooms in Glenwood Junction is currently at 746 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources