Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Washer/Dryer (148 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Krystal Kourts
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Krystal Kourts

5930-5950 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55428
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2716 Hennepin Ave
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2716 Hennepin Ave

2716 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ernestine Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ernestine Apartments

187 Humboldt Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
PERIS Hill
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

PERIS Hill

1930 Hennepin Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1207 W. 25th St.
1 Bedroom Apartments

1207 W. 25th St.

1207 W 25th StMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Motiv Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Motiv Apartments

1006 W 24th StMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
Wangstad Commons
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Wangstad Commons

6101 Brooklyn Blvd NMinneapolis, MN 55429
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1618 Glenwood Ave N
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1618 Glenwood Ave N

1618 Glenwood Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55405
close
View Me
The Martinique
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Martinique

2880 James Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ewing Square Townhomes
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Ewing Square Townhomes

6200 Brooklyn BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55429
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ripley Gardens
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ripley Gardens

301 Penn Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flourish
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Flourish

9000 Golden Valley RdMinneapolis, MN 55427
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lancaster Park Townhomes
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lancaster Park Townhomes

4015 Lancaster Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55441
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $3,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $3,810
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,943 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Place Apartments
$1,610 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

14550 34th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,330
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,363 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hummingbird Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,709
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Hummingbird Cove Apartments

10405 45th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55442
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Plymouth Square
$1,453 - $3,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Square

15300 37th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 1700
$1,858 - $2,839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at 1700

1700 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,092
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $4,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Forest
$2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Fox Forest

1798 Magnolia Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vicksburg Village
$1,573 - $4,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,498

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vicksburg Village

15730 Rockford RdPlymouth, MN 55446
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,509 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,614
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
$1,383 - $3,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneleigh at the Reserve

5200-5300 Annapolis Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $4,134
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenwood Junction Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Glenwood Junction?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Glenwood Junction with Washer/Dryer is at 4115 Lowry Ave N, Unit 4111 listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for Glenwood Junction Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Glenwood Junction with Washer/Dryer is $2,315.

What is the largest Glenwood Junction Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Glenwood Junction is a 3,450 square feet unit starting from $2,400 at The Lakes Residences.

What is the average size for Glenwood Junction Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Glenwood Junction is currently at 757 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis