Cheap Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Northglenn, CO from $700 (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$1,041 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,003 - $1,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,121 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oslo
Rent Specials
$1,191 - $1,753
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oslo

11501 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $2,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,097 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $2,806
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,485
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keystone
$1,469 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,494 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $2,085
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Beacon House
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Beacon House

10738 Huron StNorthglenn, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Heights on Huron
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Heights on Huron

10648 Huron StNorthglenn, CO 80234
close
View Me
Riviera Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Riviera Apartments

950 W 103rd PlNorthglenn, CO 80260
close
View Me
Skyline
$1,089 - $2,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline

8849 Pearl StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place on 92nd Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,047 - $1,926
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place on 92nd Apartments

9081 Federal BlvdWestminster, CO 80260
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aztec Villa Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,743
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,743

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aztec Villa Apartments

8675 Mariposa StThornton, CO 80260
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Tuscan Heights
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,887

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Heights

1800 W 85th AveDenver, CO 80260
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Reserve at Thornton
$1,179 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Thornton

9700 Welby RdThornton, CO 80229
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,924
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows at Town Center

10101 Washington StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $2,746
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,317 - $2,698
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $5,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $5,233
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avens Point
$1,413 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,667
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avens Point

8901 Grant StThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $3,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $3,167
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $3,242
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,440 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,433 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,484 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,468 - $2,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood at the Ranch

11705 Decatur StWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $5,598
Total Monthly Price