Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Northglenn, CO (159 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Northglenn that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Haven 124 at Eastlake Station
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven 124 at Eastlake Station

12255 Claude CtNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $4,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,485
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oslo
Rent Specials
$1,191 - $1,723
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oslo

11501 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,121 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Park Apartments

301 E Malley DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Stone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Stone Mountain

11625 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vega
Rent Specials
$1,041 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,003 - $1,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vega

11801 Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Keystone
$1,469 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keystone

12150 Race StNorthglenn, CO 80241
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Northglenn
$1,494 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $2,085
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Northglenn

11450 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Carrick Bend
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $4,182
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,506 - $4,162
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carrick Bend

11525 Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Webster Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,262 - $2,806
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,097 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,262 - $2,806
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Webster Lake Apartments

11701 N Washington StNorthglenn, CO 80233
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 11803 Williams Way

$2,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,960

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11803 Williams Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 536 Niver Ave

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

536 Niver Ave

NorthglennCO80260
property at 11112 Clayton St

$3,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,070
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11112 Clayton St

NorthglennCO80233

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 12289 Creamery St

$2,760

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12289 Creamery St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 11805 High St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

11805 High St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 11256 Franklin St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11256 Franklin St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 10478 Pearl Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10478 Pearl Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 12265 Race St

$2,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12265 Race St

NorthglennCO80241
property at 11238 Osage Cir

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11238 Osage Cir

NorthglennCO80234
property at 654 W 116th Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

654 W 116th Ave

NorthglennCO80234

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Beacon House
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Beacon House

10738 Huron StNorthglenn, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Heights on Huron
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Heights on Huron

10648 Huron StNorthglenn, CO 80234
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,904
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,919
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $6,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,361
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,376
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,440 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,433 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline
$1,089 - $2,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline

8849 Pearl StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$1,746 - $3,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $3,721
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,746 - $3,724
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avens Point
$1,413 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,667
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avens Point

8901 Grant StThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $5,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $5,233
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Environs
$1,746 - $7,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed