1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Oakton, VA with Swimming Pool (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,339 - $2,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,484
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,507
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,264 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,230 - $2,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,379
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $4,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,463 - $5,364
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,884 - $2,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,216 - $3,573
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,050 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $3,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,367 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,367 - $8,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,262 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,262 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vienna Park
$1,784 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vienna Park

212 Cedar Ln SEVienna, VA 22180
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Main on University
$2,299 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 18

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Fairfax Ridge
1 Bedroom Apartments

Fairfax Ridge

11301-11402 Aristotle DrFairfax, VA 22030
close
View Me
Foxcroft Colony
1 Bedroom Apartments

Foxcroft Colony

9449 Fairfax BLVDFairfax, VA 22031
close
View Me
The Atrium
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Atrium

2960 Vaden DrFairfax, VA 22031
Senior Living

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Oakton, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.