Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV from $590 (73 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quail Ridge

5292 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Katie Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$725 - $900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$725 - $900

Total Monthly Price
$725 - $900
Studio Apartments Available May 20

Katie Court Apartments

3890 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mezzo
Rent Specials
$727 - $809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$727 - $737
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$809 - $819
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mezzo

3770 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Vista
Rent Specials
$775
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775

Total Monthly Price
$775
Studio Apartments Available May 15

Cambridge Vista

1025 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Spectra Paradise
Rent Specials
$785 - $850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spectra Paradise

4350 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
KNC Square
Rent Specials
$802 - $855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$802 - $1,002
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$855 - $1,055
Studio Apartments Available Now

KNC Square

549 Sierra Vista DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$802 - $1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$802 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,870
Studio Apartments Available Jun 25

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge on Charleston
$806 - $866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$806 - $956
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$816 - $966
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ridge on Charleston

3040 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solmere Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$808 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$808 - $6,279
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Solmere Las Vegas

3600 S University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89169
Rent Specials
$815 - $915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $915
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$814 - $930
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Canvas

1511 S Casino Center BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harmon Hills
$855 - $865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$705 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$715 - $1,520
Studio Apartments Available Now

Harmon Hills

5421 E Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Park 80
$928
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$928 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,649
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tamarus Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$940
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,390

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Tamarus Park Apartments

4255 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$941 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$945 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Campus Crossing
$964
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$964 - $2,139
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Campus Crossing

1363 Living Desert DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Paradise Square
Rent Specials
$1,035 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,585
Studio Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$1,061 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,214
Studio Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Birchway Tropicana
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Birchway Tropicana

1635 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
C3 Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,196
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,196

Total Monthly Price
$1,196
Studio Apartments Available Jul 7

C3 Lofts

1015 S 3rd StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mark 1 Apartments
$1,254 - $1,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $1,596
Required Monthly Fees
$595

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $2,191
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mark 1 Apartments

1020 E Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89109
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Arzano
$1,274 - $1,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 13

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ainsley at the Collective
Rent Specials
$1,296 - $1,813
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $3,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ainsley at the Collective

3930 Paradise RdLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Somerset Gardens
Studio Apartments

Somerset Gardens

3051 Kishner DrLas Vegas, NV 89109
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clifford Apartments
Studio Apartments

Clifford Apartments

2437 Clifford AveLas Vegas, NV 89104
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sherwood Apartments
Studio Apartments

Sherwood Apartments

2660 Sherwood StLas Vegas, NV 89109
  • Utilities Included
close