
Apartments for Rent in Pima County, AZ Under $1,500 (633 Rentals) Page 9 of 13


Hub on Campus Tucson First

Sandstone Ridge Apartments

2001-2009 E 7th street

Good Rain

Glenn St. Casitas

Sonoran Terraces Apartment Homes

Vertical East Apartments

Cortland Las Casas

Santa Fe Casitas

Marquee on 5th

Fenster Edith

CentrePoint Apartment Homes

Mission Palms

Icon on Stella

PM354 - 1435 East Benson Highway

Palm Villas

RIVER GARDEN

Sahuara Apartments

The Alamo Apartments

The Beverly on 5th

The Reserve at Star Pass

Oasis Apartments

Cabana Bridges

San Simeon

Bellevue Estates

303 S Paseo Madera

University Fremont Apartments

Terra Alta Apartments

Sunnyslope Apartments

The Julian Drew

Vista De Monte Apartments

2012-2026 N Tucson Blvd

Sandpiper Apartments

Catalina Vista

Tucson Casitas

La Primera at Green Valley

Sunrise Ridge

West End Station

The Reserve at Orange Grove

Avalon Terrace Apartments

Cortland Las Casas

Monte Vista Townhomes

The Apex Tucson

Tierra Sol

Villa Cielo Cortaro

Casa De Encanto

Westlake Village

1 and 2 Bedrooms Great Location with Community Pool and Onsite Laundry! 1/2 of Mile from U of A

Villa Delano Apartments
Pima County, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pima County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pima County Studio Apartments | $1,009 | $470 | $2,424 |
| Pima County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,087 | $639 | $3,820 |
| Pima County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,419 | $599 | $4,267 |
| Pima County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,788 | $549 | $5,698 |
| Pima County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,568 | $499 | $7,042 |
| Pima County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,317 | $799 | $2,900 |
Browse Apartments in Pima County
See all Apartments in PimaExplore Pima County
Frequently Asked Questions about Pima County
How much are Studio apartments in Pima County?
There are currently 1,225 Studio Apartments in Pima County with rent ranges from $470 to $2,424 with an average price of $1,009.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pima County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pima County ranges from $639 to $3,820 with an average monthly rent of $1,087.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pima County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pima County range from $599 to $4,267. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,419.
How expensive are Pima County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 428 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pima County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $549 to $5,698 - averaging $1,788 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.