Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV Under $1,500 (158 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Reno that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,425 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,666
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$756 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rivet
Rent Specials
$807 - $1,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$797 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadows II Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,905
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Meadows II Apartment Homes

4300 Neil RdReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Park Silverada
Rent Specials
$1,453 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,414 - $1,514
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,453 - $1,553
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Onyx at 695
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

The Onyx at 695

695 W 3rd StReno, NV 89503
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 11

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brooktree Apartments
$1,204 - $1,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,749
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brooktree Apartments

2400 Harvard WayReno, NV 89502
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,290 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,290 - $1,370
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Reno, NV Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.