Apartments for Rent in the North Valleys Neighborhood of Reno, NV with Washer/Dryer (235 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Peak at Sky Mountain
$1,639 - $2,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

The Peak at Sky Mountain

1675 Sky Mountain DrReno, NV 89523
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,535 - $2,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montebello at Summit Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,752 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,742 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,752 - $2,660
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello at Summit Ridge

5200 Summit Ridge DrReno, NV 89523
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$756 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oneR midTown
$1,684 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,684 - $2,244
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

oneR midTown

1301 Tonopah StReno, NV 89509
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,124
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 4507 Kathleen Denise Ln

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 9341 Pond St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

9341 Pond St

RenoNV89506

North Valleys, Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Frequently Asked Questions about North Valleys Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in North Valleys?