1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA Under $2,000 (502 Rentals) Page 10 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Dill Building
1 Bedroom Apartments

Dill Building

2020 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23223
close
View Me
River School Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

River School Lofts

3101 Kensington AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Evelyn
1 Bedroom Apartments

Evelyn

4701 Forest Hill AveRichmond, VA 23225
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $2,068
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,448 - $2,933
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,449
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,240
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$1,725 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,340 - $1,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,890
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,935
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $3,942
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,507 - $2,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Copper Spring
$1,304 - $4,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $7,637
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Copper Spring

3301 Coppermill TraceHenrico, VA 23294
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions Club
$1,312 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,312 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,342 - $1,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Champions Club

4200 Harwin PlGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,456 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 19

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,293 - $2,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,293 - $2,347
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor Apartments

9475 W Broad StHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $2,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abbington West End
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,270
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $2,285
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Abbington West End

4401 Sprenkle LnHenrico, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
S Beulah Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

S Beulah Rd

6533 S Beulah RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Richmond with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Richmond is at Hatcher Tobacco Flats listed at $720.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Richmond Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Richmond is $1,619.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Richmond is a 1,192 square feet unit starting from $1,606 at Miller and Rhoads Residences.

What is the average size for Richmond 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Richmond is currently 1,436 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article