Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Woodland Heights Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Woodland Heights area of Richmond with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$928 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,978
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Loop at Midtown
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,160 - $1,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,506

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,506
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Model Tobacco Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,640
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,334 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,197

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $4,197
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Hydro
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,778
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison
Rent Specials
Contact Us For PricingSpecial Offer
Discounts Love What You See? Apply within 48 hours of your tour and enjoy $250 off your first full month’s rent—our way of saying welcome to
See More

The Edison

700 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Navigator
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Navigator

103 E 2nd StRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harper's Flats
Rent Specials
Contact Us For PricingSpecial Offer
1 Month Free Receive up to one month's rent FREE, call us today to learn more!  ???????*Restrictions apply*
See More

Harper's Flats

200 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

property at 603 Chamberlayne Pky

$750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

603 Chamberlayne Pky

RichmondVA23220
property at 34 N Lombardy St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price