1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Woodland Heights Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (279 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$800 - $1,748
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,978
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,259 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overview
$1,427 - $1,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,413

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,413
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,249 - $1,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,503 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $1,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,506

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,506
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,640
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,260 - $1,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $2,599
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,197

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $4,197
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hydro
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $1,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,778
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,099 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Locks
$1,368 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,368 - $3,708

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $3,708
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$1,230 - $1,717
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

Woodland Heights, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Woodland Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Woodland Heights area of Richmond, VA is found at Miller and Rhoads Residences and is listed at 1,192 square feet priced from $1,606. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Miller and Rhoads Residences1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath1,192 Sq Ft$1,606
Model Tobacco Lofts1BD 1BA w/ Den1,009 Sq Ft$1,705
The Overlook at City ViewRetreat998 Sq Ft$1,505
River’s Edge at ManchesterWave984 Sq Ft$1,707
The NavigatorA3HC | 1 Bed | 1 Bath958 Sq Ft$1,976
Residences at the John Marshall1 Bed 1 Bath914 Sq Ft$1,296
Mortons Apartments1BR/1.0BA910 Sq Ft$1,219
805W LoftsA5896 Sq Ft$1,595
The HudsonThe Perry874 Sq Ft$1,420
Lofts and Upper Lofts at Canal Walk - Canal I and Canal IICanal 236 1 Bed512 Sq Ft$1,257

Cheapest Available Woodland Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Woodland Heights of Richmond, VA is the 1X1 Model starting from $720 at Hatcher Tobacco Flats. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Woodland Heights is currently $1,504. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: