2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Woodland Heights Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (274 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,140 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,978
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overview
$1,838 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,413

Total Monthly Price
$1,427 - $2,413
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,354 - $2,225
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

The Loop at Midtown

2 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,787 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,944 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Model Tobacco Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,640
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $4,197

Total Monthly Price
$1,334 - $4,197
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,449 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Locks
$2,040 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,368 - $3,708

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $3,708
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

Woodland Heights, Richmond, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Woodland Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Woodland Heights area of Richmond, VA is found at The Locks Tower and is listed at 2,578 square feet priced from $3,199. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Locks Tower2 Bedroom Penthouse2,578 Sq Ft$3,199
Shockoe CollectionB4 - 2 Bed 2.5 Bath2,028 Sq Ft$2,299
The BerkshireCary1,721 Sq Ft$2,164
The JamestownB51,453 Sq Ft$2,349
Park Plaza @ Belvidere2BR/2.0BA1,400 Sq Ft$1,813
The HudsonThe Stockton1,320 Sq Ft$1,580
10 Walnut Alley2 Bedroom 2 Bath - 300041,197 Sq Ft$1,830
Broadway ApartmentsTwo Bed Two Bath1,180 Sq Ft$1,652
Southwood ApartmentsTwo Bedroom Townhouse1,169 Sq Ft$1,860
Capitol LoftsB101,168 Sq Ft$1,730

Cheapest Available Woodland Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Woodland Heights of Richmond, VA is the 2 Bedroom Model starting from $1,005 at Kingly Ones and Briarwood Court Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Woodland Heights is currently $1,920. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: