Studio Apartments for Rent in the Outlying Hennepin Far Western Suburbs Neighborhood of Rogers, MN (292 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Quest Apartments
$1,406 - $1,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $2,390
Studio Apartments Available Jul 6

Quest Apartments

13650 Marsh View AveRogers, MN 55374
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
21875 129th Ave
Studio Apartments

21875 129th Ave

21875 129th AveRogers, MN 55374
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $1,538
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rone
$1,621 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Aug 22

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Caliper
$1,390 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $2,258
Studio Apartments Available Jun 3

Caliper

14800 99th Ave NMaple Grove, MN 55369
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brentwood Park Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brentwood Park Townhomes

1301 Highway 7Hopkins, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Dylan Apartments
$1,417 - $1,432
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,417 - $2,364
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,432 - $2,379
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

The Dylan Apartments

11910 Town Center drSaint Michael, MN 55376
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,135 - $2,239
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $3,734
Studio Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $3,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $4,184
Studio Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5th On Main
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,840

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,840
Studio Apartments Available Now

5th On Main

517 MainstreetHopkins, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Outlying Hennepin Far Western Suburbs, Rogers, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Outlying Hennepin Far Western Suburbs Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Outlying Hennepin Far Western Suburbs area of Minneapolis, MN is found at 2700-2727 Rhode Island Ave S. (Rhode Island Chateau) and is listed at 650 square feet priced from $1,100. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
2700-2727 Rhode Island Ave S. (Rhode Island Chateau)E - renovated650 Sq Ft$1,100
Gallery FlatsS2638 Sq Ft$1,548
Amira Minnetonka & Amira Villas 55+ AdultCrystal589 Sq Ft$1,830
Minnetonka StationLanewood D589 Sq Ft$1,366
Waterstone PlaceFalls582 Sq Ft$1,594
FredrikMarlowe (A1)545 Sq Ft$1,515