1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sheridan, CO (284 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Avana on the Platte

3400 S Platte River DrSheridan, CO 80110
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1660 W Girard Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1660 W Girard Ave

1660 W Girard AveSheridan, CO 80110
close
View Me
Sorella at Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $2,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $3,334
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sorella at Loretto Heights

3000 W Bates AveDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Englewood
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $3,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Englewood

3595 S Jason StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,310 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vita
Rent Specials
$3,120 - $3,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,120 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Vita

2100 W Littleton BlvdLittleton, CO 80120
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $1,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,471 - $2,951
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verona Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Verona Apartment Homes

2961 W Centennial DrLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5151
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $1,735
Plus Fees
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5151

5151 S Rio Grande StLittleton, CO 80120
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $2,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $3,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Evans Station

2121 S BroadwayDenver, CO 80210
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $3,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,166 - $4,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overland

2065 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Noble Old Hampden
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fielders Creek
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $2,627
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $3,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fielders Creek

3205 W Floyd AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sequel Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,492 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $4,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequel Apartment Homes

3021 S Galapago StEnglewood, CO 80110
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Off Broadway Flats
$1,056 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,295
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Off Broadway Flats

640-740 E Jefferson AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Golden Nugget
Rent Specials
$1,032 - $1,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,032 - $1,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden Nugget

291 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ArtWalk at CityCenter
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ArtWalk at CityCenter

801-901 Englewood PkyEnglewood, CO 80110
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Loretto Heights
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $2,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Loretto Heights

3400 S Lowell BlvdDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadway Plaza Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Broadway Plaza Lofts

2330 BroadwayDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,246 - $2,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Tiburon Apartments

700 W Belleview AveEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Live On South Federal
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,599

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Live On South Federal

2775 S Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80236
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5351 Delaware
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,430
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

5351 Delaware

5351 S Delaware StLittleton, CO 80120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Scandia Apartments
$1,149 - $1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,149 - $1,349
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scandia Apartments

3540 S Pearl StEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Melody Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$375 - $1,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Melody Creek Apartments

5529 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Traci-lea
$975 - $1,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traci-lea

3430 S Grant StEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
3535spea
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,080
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3535spea

3535 S Pearl StEnglewood, CO 80113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Mansard Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,035 - $1,335
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mansard Square Apartments

3080 W Iliff AveDenver, CO 80219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Sheridan, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Sheridan 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Sheridan, CO is found at Alexan Evans Station in the Belcaro neighborhood and is 947 square feet priced from $2,595. Summit Riverside Apartments in the Vintage Reserve neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 894 square feet and currently listed start at $1,840. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Sheridan:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Alexan Evans StationTH1947 Sq Ft$2,595
Summit Riverside Apartmentsa4x1-R-Eagle Loft894 Sq Ft$1,840
Oxford StationThe Piston838 Sq Ft$1,853
ArtWalk at CityCenterAlexis III825 Sq Ft$1,626
Oxford VistaDyno 4814 Sq Ft$1,731
Loretto HeightsCrest800 Sq Ft$1,375
Greenwood Point Apartment HomesThe Spruce780 Sq Ft$1,544
Noble Old Hampden1BR6769 Sq Ft$1,975
Arden Englewood1 Bed/1 Bath-A2765 Sq Ft$2,167
Lincoln Terrace3423535 Sq Ft$589

Cheapest Available Sheridan 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 22, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Sheridan, CO is the 3423 Model starting from $589 at Lincoln Terrace in the Overland neighborhood. The second most affordable Sheridan 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bed 1 Bath Model at Lynwood Apartments starting at $850 in the College View neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Sheridan is currently $1,739. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Sheridan: