2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Silver Plume, CO (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,595 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,623 - $3,223
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$2,704 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$3,022 - $3,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,222 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 12

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$2,252 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$2,220 - $2,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,743
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,836
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Square Apartments

13050 W Cedar DrLakewood, CO 80228
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $4,202
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,368
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,419
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,856 - $2,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,497 - $7,184
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountain Vista
Rent Specials
$1,507 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $1,960
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Mountain Vista

474 S Wright StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verla Table Mesa
Rent Specials
$2,511 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $3,344
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verla Table Mesa

4051 Clear Creek DrGolden, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Golden
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden

2401 East StGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940 - $3,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Applewood Gables Townhomes
$1,945 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,939 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Applewood Gables Townhomes

12858 W 26th AveGolden, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
$2,653 - $5,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,464 - $5,632
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$3,033 - $3,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $8,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montrachet Apartment Homes

1855 Denver West CtLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,838 - $1,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Tungsten Village
$1,971
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,971 - $2,277

Total Monthly Price
$1,971 - $2,277
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tungsten Village

333 Colorado 72Nederland, CO 80466
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Wave on the Blue
$4,000 - $5,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $5,500
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150 - $5,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wave on the Blue

700 Blue River ParkwaySilverthorne, CO 80498
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riva Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,925

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Riva Ridge Apartments

455-599 Wright StLakewood, CO 80228
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 402 Eleventh St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

402 Eleventh St

GeorgetownCO80444

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 203 E Meadow Mile

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

203 E Meadow Mile

FraserCO80442
property at 168 Hi Country Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Oct 1

168 Hi Country Dr

Winter ParkCO80482
property at 799 Martin Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent