Cheap 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV from $1,430 (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$802 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,870
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Royal Palms
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $2,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,252 - $2,027
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Palms

5711 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Village
$1,420 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,500
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$962 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$962 - $1,794
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Resort at The Lakes
$1,550 - $2,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,342

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $2,342
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Resort at The Lakes

9999 W Katie AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Del Rey
$1,580 - $1,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,212 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Del Rey

6701 Del Rey AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Layne at Peccole Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $2,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Layne at Peccole Ranch

9599 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 80
$1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$928 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,649
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,679 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,700
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerhill Pointe Apartments

9501 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 5155 W Tropicana Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5155 W Tropicana Ave, Unit 2001, Unit 2001

5155 W Tropicana Ave
Las VegasNV89103

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 3620 Ala Dr

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3620 Ala Dr

Las VegasNV89103
property at 4189 Mississippi Ave

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4189 Mississippi Ave

Las VegasNV89103
close
View Me
Greenville Park
3 Bedroom Apartments

Greenville Park

3820 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
property at 4441 Rich Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4441 Rich Dr

Las VegasNV89102
property at 3585 Arville St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3585 Arville St

Las VegasNV89103
property at 6713 W Charleston Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6713 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89146
property at 3123 Chadford Pl

$1,502

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502

Total Monthly Price
$1,502

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3123 Chadford Pl

Las VegasNV89102
property at 7043 Forest Vista St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7043 Forest Vista St

Las VegasNV89147
close
View Me
Crosswinds
3 Bedroom Apartments

Crosswinds

4355 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Walker House Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Walker House Apartments

2700-2810 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Madison West
3 Bedroom Apartments

Madison West

5100 O'Bannon DrLas Vegas, NV 89146
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8455 W Sahara Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8455 W Sahara Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 3555 Meridale Dr

$1,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655

Total Monthly Price
$1,655

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3555 Meridale Dr

Las VegasNV89147
property at 6224 Meadow Haven Ln

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6224 Meadow Haven Ln

Las VegasNV89103
property at 7054 Fenway Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7054 Fenway Ave

Las VegasNV89147

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.