Cheap Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV from $400 (372 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Spring Valley.

close
View Me
Zoom Apartments
$899 - $1,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$771 - $1,282
Required Monthly Fees
$128

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,410
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Zoom Apartments

3800 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Park 80
$928 - $1,649
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$928 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,649
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chandll Apartments
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Chandll Apartments

4299-4371 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$962 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$962 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$962 - $1,794
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Del Valle
Rent Specials
$993 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$790 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Del Valle

4051 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sahara View Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sahara View Apartments

3600 El Conlon AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,002 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$802 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,870
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Esper

4255 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tides on Charleston
$1,005 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tides on Charleston

6501 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Cameron Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,047 - $1,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,190
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,242
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Apartments

4600 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3655 Kolendo Ct
$1,050 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,150
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

3655 Kolendo Ct

3655 Kolendo CtLas Vegas, NV 89103
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Talésai Apartments
$1,064 - $1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
Rent Specials
$1,089 - $1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,089 - $1,434
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Embla
$1,095 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,205
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,405
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Embla

4020 Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,477
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Allora at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,119 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$957 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,119 - $1,814
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allora at Spring Valley

4747 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,138 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcreek Apartments
$1,141 - $1,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $1,763

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,763
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcreek Apartments

4485 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Pine Village
$1,150 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,500
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5339 Indian River Dr

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5339 Indian River Dr

Las VegasNV89103
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,151 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $3,952
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley View Senior Apartments

1600 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,483
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,716
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,466
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,716
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5456 Cabeza Dr

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5456 Cabeza Dr

Las VegasNV89103

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Available Spring Valley Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Spring Valley, NV is a Studio unit found at Twain Estates in the South Las Vegas neighborhood priced from $850. 3440 Lindell Rd in the Spring Valley neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $850. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Spring Valley apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Twain EstatesStudioStudio,1BA$850
3440 Lindell RdOne Bedroom1BR,1BA$850
Emerald ParkStudio1BR,1BA$869
Country Club at The Meadows - 55+ Senior Apartments1 Bed 1 Bath - A1BR,1BA$899
WyandotteWyandotte - The Davis1BR,1BA$912
Pine Village2 Bedroom 1 Bath2BR,1BA$920
Greenville Park2 Bedroom 1 Bath2BR,1BA$925
Rancho Vista ApartmentsOne Bedroom / One Bath Renovated1BR,1BA$925