New Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $4,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $4,790
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vestra at UnCommons

8475 Michael Cherry AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARCA Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,594 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARCA Apartments

8030 W Maule AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspire at Flamingo Grand
Rent Specials
$1,691 - $2,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,488
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Flamingo Grand

4335 S Grand Canyon DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire at Redwood
Rent Specials
$1,613 - $2,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,297 - $2,564
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Redwood

6755 W Arby AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Rainbow
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,670

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,670
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Rainbow

6775 Badura AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Tommy at Post
Rent Specials
$1,680 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$1,680 - $2,470
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tommy at Post

9280 W Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $3,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20223 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Envision at Sunset
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $2,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Envision at Sunset

8150 Rafael Rivera WayLas Vegas, NV 89113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager Echo
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $5,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager Echo

2255 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $3,076
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,851
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire at Grand Canyon

9950 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiance at Grand Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $1,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiance at Grand Canyon

9860 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mercer
$1,695 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$300

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $3,295
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mercer

9830 W Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Abode Red Rock
Rent Specials
$1,451 - $6,322
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $6,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Abode Red Rock

9436-9450 W Hacienda AveLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2one5
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $4,272
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2one5

7960 Rafael Rivera WayLas Vegas, NV 89113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lotus
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $3,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Eden
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $4,236
Plus Fees
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden

4350 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Constellation
Rent Specials
$2,216 - $4,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,997 - $4,566
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Constellation

1350 Spruce Park DrLas Vegas, NV 89135
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Sunset by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,587 - $2,387
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Sunset by Picerne

8251 W Sunset RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,465 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,465 - $2,350
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Level 25 at Oquendo by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $2,379
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $2,421
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Oquendo by Picerne

9005 W Oquendo RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Level 25 at Durango by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $2,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,504 - $2,359
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,546 - $2,401
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Level 25 at Durango by Picerne

5453 S Durango DrLas Vegas, NV 89113
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $4,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $4,611
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Rent Specials
$1,266 - $4,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Serenity Townhomes
$2,370 - $2,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Serenity Townhomes

9445 Titania Dawn StLas Vegas, NV 89178
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Evo
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $5,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $5,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Evo

8760 W Patrick LnLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanager
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $3,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,746
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanager

2375 Spruce Goose StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
SOLANA APARTMENT HOMES
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $2,478
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $2,478

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOLANA APARTMENT HOMES

8960 Post RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Beach by Logan
$1,637 - $3,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $2,986
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,637 - $3,116
Built in 20171 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Beach by Logan

8920 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coya
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $3,800
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coya

3475 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Big Buffalo
Built in 20213 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Big Buffalo

5812 Petronius StLas Vegas, NV 89113
close
View Me
Serene Park
Built in 20192 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Serene Park

9289 Baylee Bay CtLas Vegas, NV 89178
close
View Me
Elysian at Flamingo
Built in 2018Studio Apartments

Elysian at Flamingo

10200 W Flamingo RdLas Vegas, NV 89147
close
View Me
Trilogy in Summerlin
Built in 20182 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Trilogy in Summerlin

4189 Solace StLas Vegas, NV 89135
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerald Suites Valley View
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Emerald Suites Valley View

4270 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.