Apartments for Rent in Spring Valley, NV with Hardwood Floors (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $4,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,660
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $4,790
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vestra at UnCommons

8475 Michael Cherry AveLas Vegas, NV 89113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elysian at Rainbow
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,670

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,670
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elysian at Rainbow

6775 Badura AveLas Vegas, NV 89118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Townes at Peace Way
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $3,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Townes at Peace Way

10136 Serenity Star WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avondale
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
San Tropez
$1,459 - $1,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,930

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,930
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

San Tropez

8025 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89113
Rent Specials
$1,407 - $2,158
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $2,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mojave Flats

2666 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Sonoma Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$340

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Pointe

4250 S Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $3,363
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SITE Summit North
$1,247 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SITE Summit North

8780 W Nevso DrLas Vegas, NV 89147
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,465 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,465 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pace Apartments

9314 W Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zerzura
Rent Specials
$1,477 - $4,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $4,611
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zerzura

5175 Jerry Tarkanian WayLas Vegas, NV 89148
Rent Specials
$1,266 - $4,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Apartments

4450 S Hualapai WayLas Vegas, NV 89147
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,716
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,466
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,716
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spanish Wells Apartments
$1,379 - $1,652
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,618
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $1,652
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spanish Wells Apartments

5355 S Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89118
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Hidden Cove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,237 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,482
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,777
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,283 - $1,810
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breakers Apartments

9901 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89117
Rent Specials
$1,151 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,118 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,483
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,218 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,221
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,340
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Napoli Apartments

4700 W Rochelle AveLas Vegas, NV 89103
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $4,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $4,151
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element

8450 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
West Edge
Rent Specials
$962 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$962 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$962 - $1,794
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5714 Old Colony Dr

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5714 Old Colony Dr

Las VegasNV89139
property at 6121 Arlington Ash St

$1,921

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,864
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,921

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6121 Arlington Ash St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 10169 Palazzo Marcelli Ct

$2,160

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,160

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 4364 Tara Ave

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4364 Tara Ave

Las VegasNV89102
property at 8070 W Russell Rd

$1,075 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8070 W Russell Rd

Las VegasNV89113
property at 6687 W Tropicana Ave

$1,350 - $1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6687 W Tropicana Ave

Las VegasNV89103
property at 2200 S Fort Apache Rd

$1,400 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2200 S Fort Apache Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 8501 W University Ave

$1,305 - $2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8501 W University Ave

Las VegasNV89147

Spring Valley, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.