Gated Apartments for Rent in St. Louis Park, MN Under $1,500 (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,474 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,474 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,384 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,384 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 4301
$1,369 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,439

Total Monthly Price
$1,369 - $2,439
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 4301

4301 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Park Glen Apartments
$1,338 - $4,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $4,919

Total Monthly Price
$1,338 - $4,919
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Glen Apartments

4501 Park Glen RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,279 - $4,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $4,820
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $4,824
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Towers

4820 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,124 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,124 - $3,704
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Oakridge Apartments
$1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge Apartments

640 Oak Ridge RdHopkins, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,473 - $4,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edina Highland Villa
$1,380 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $2,650
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edina Highland Villa

5250 Villa WayEdina, MN 55436
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,379 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,230
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,234
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volo at Texa Tonka
$1,333 - $2,468
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volo at Texa Tonka

7920 Minnetonka blvdMinneapolis, MN 55426
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,330 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5th On Main
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,840

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,840
Studio Apartments Available Now

5th On Main

517 MainstreetHopkins, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

St. Louis Park, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.