Apartments for Rent in Union Mill, VA Under $2,000 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,028 - $3,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,028 - $3,568
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
$1,976 - $7,851
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $7,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elms Signal Hill Station
$1,960 - $4,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $4,126
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,960 - $4,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elms Signal Hill Station

8825 Peregrine Heights RdManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$1,962 - $5,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $5,829
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $5,866
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$1,932 - $13,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $13,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Emerson
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,851 - $2,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,596
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Palisades at Manassas Park
$1,851 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $2,502
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades at Manassas Park

8100 Palisades CirManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
$1,817 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $2,634
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq 170
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $2,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq 170

170 Market StManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maplewood Park
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maplewood Park

8178 Peakwood CtManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manassas Yards

9430 Russia Branch View DrManassas, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Orchard Bridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,070

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orchard Bridge Apartments

7101 Royal Fern CirManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Senior
$1,399 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,000
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Senior

9659 Manassas DrManassas Park, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,418
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 12660 Heron Ridge Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12660 Heron Ridge Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 5922 Annaberg Pl

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5922 Annaberg Pl

Burke CentreVA22015
close
View Me
Windsor Oak Creek
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Oak Creek

4408 Oak Creek CtFairfax, VA 22033

Union Mill, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.