1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Union Mill, VA (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,301 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,760 - $2,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,586
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,686 - $2,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maplewood Park
Rent Specials
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,025
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maplewood Park

8178 Peakwood CtManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$2,258 - $4,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,258 - $5,297
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Manassas Yards
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $2,488
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,211
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manassas Yards

9430 Russia Branch View DrManassas, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $2,541
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$2,272 - $5,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Centreville
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,465
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$1,988 - $3,543
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Elms Signal Hill Station
$1,957 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,960 - $4,151
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Elms Signal Hill Station

8825 Peregrine Heights RdManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,076 - $2,212
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $3,873
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$1,919 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,919 - $5,880
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,956 - $5,917
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq 170
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $2,569
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq 170

170 Market StManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Park Place Senior
$1,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,000
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Park Place Senior

9659 Manassas DrManassas Park, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$2,279 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 18

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,205 - $2,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,077 - $4,129
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,384 - $4,436
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7805 Howard St

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7805 Howard St

ManassasVA20111
property at 12660 Heron Ridge Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12660 Heron Ridge Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4925 Cahoon Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 14

4925 Cahoon Ct

FairfaxVA22030

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Union Mill, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Union Mill and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Union Mill, VA is found at Finley At Fairfax Corner in the Waples Hill neighborhood and is 1,016 square feet priced from $2,486. Windsor Oak Creek in the East Market at Fair Lakes neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 945 square feet and currently listed start at $2,120. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Union Mill: