Cheap Apartments for Rent in Union Mill, VA from $1,300 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Union Mill.

close
View Me
Park Place Senior
$1,399 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,000
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Senior

9659 Manassas DrManassas Park, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,070

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orchard Bridge Apartments

7101 Royal Fern CirManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manassas Yards
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $4,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,211
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manassas Yards

9430 Russia Branch View DrManassas, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maplewood Park
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maplewood Park

8178 Peakwood CtManassas, VA 20111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parq 170
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $2,569
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq 170

170 Market StManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,794 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
$1,817 - $2,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $2,614
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisades at Manassas Park
$1,840 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,783 - $2,492
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,549
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades at Manassas Park

8100 Palisades CirManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,851 - $2,586
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,586
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Centreville
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$1,956 - $5,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,919 - $5,880
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,956 - $5,917
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elms Signal Hill Station
$1,960 - $4,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,960 - $4,151
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elms Signal Hill Station

8825 Peregrine Heights RdManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,988 - $3,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,465
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$1,988 - $3,543
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,019 - $13,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,988 - $13,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lee Overlook Apartments
$2,123 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,123 - $2,447

Total Monthly Price
$2,123 - $2,447
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lee Overlook Apartments

6406 Paddington CtCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $3,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $3,873
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,384 - $4,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,077 - $4,129
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,384 - $4,436
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7805 Howard St

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7805 Howard St

ManassasVA20111
property at 5922 Annaberg Pl

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

Studio, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5922 Annaberg Pl

Burke CentreVA22015
property at 12660 Heron Ridge Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12660 Heron Ridge Dr

FairfaxVA22030

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Windsor Oak Creek
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Oak Creek

4408 Oak Creek CtFairfax, VA 22033
property at 4925 Cahoon Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 14

4925 Cahoon Ct

FairfaxVA22030
property at 7669 Chadds Landing Way

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent